© 2019-2020 by The Los Banos Chamber of Commerce

SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, OCTOBER  12,  2019

Subject to change

  • 10:00 am

  • Festival Opens

  • Opening Ceremonies @ front gate

  • VFW and LB High School Band

  • 10:15 am

  • Kid's Play-Rides & Slides Open

  • Registrations in O'Banion Building:

  • Salsa Contest

  • Tomato Chow-Down Contest

  • Jr. Chef Pizza Contest

  • Chili Relay

  • Tomato Tug-A-War

  • Chef Demo Starts

  • 10:30 am

  • Little Ms. Tomato Pageant (Outdoor Stage)

  • REGISTRATION FOR:                     "Jr. Chef" | "Chili Relay"                  "Tomato Chow Down”             "Tug-A-War  All Sign-up Began in     (O’Banion Building)

  • TOMATO PROCESSORS  (O'Banion Building)

  • Kagome Inc.

  • Ingomar Packing

  • Art Show/Tomato Display (Germino Building)

  • Kids Fun! Carnival Rides All Day (Center of Festival)

  • 11:00 am

  •  “Chili Relay!” (O’Banion Building)

  • LB Academy of Music (Kid's Arena)

  • 12:00 pm

        Clown Twinkles

                 Magic Show (Kid's Arena)

 

 

  • 12:00 pm

  • Jump for Joy Music  (Kid’s Arena)

  • “Junior Chef” Salsa Contest (O’Banion Building)

  • Chili Relay (O'Banion Building)

  • Salsa Show-Down (O'Banion Building)

  • Accordion Man (Beer Barn Stage)

  • 12:15 pm

  • Clown Twinkles Magic Show (Kid's Arena)

                       12 PM

           Los Amigos

                 (Outdoor Main Stage)

 

 

 

 

 

 

               

                __________________________

                3 PM

 Roem Baur

       (Outdoor Main Stage)  www.roem.tv

                              

 

 

 

                     

                      

                     Roem Baur

  • 1:00pm 

  •  Junior Chef Pizza Contest (O'Banion Building)

  • Clown Twinkles Magic Show (Kid's Arena)

  • 1:15 pm

  • Dance Explosion – Children’s Dance Performance (Kid’s Arena)

  • ·1:30 pm

  • Tomato Tug-A-War Weigh-in (Arburua Arena)

  • ·1:45 pm

  •  Junior Chef Pizza Contest Judging (O'Banion Building)

  •  ·2:00 pm

  • Tomato Tug-A-War (Arburua Arena)

  • Salsa "Show-down" Judging (O’Banion Building)

  • Calif Championship Wrestling 2 pm - 4 pm

  • ·2:30 pm

  • ·“Chef Demo ”  (O’Banion Building)

  •  3:00 pm

  •  Roem Baur Band (Outdoor Stage)

  • ·Jump for Joy Music (Kid’s Arena)

  •   3:30 pm

  • Clown Twinkles Magic Shoe (Kid's Arena)

  •   3:45 pm

  • Clown Twinkles Magic Shoe (Kid's Arena)

  • 4:00 pm 

  • "Chili Relay" Judging (O'Banion Building) 

  • 4:30 pm 

  • Queen Esther's Ballet (Kid's Arena)      6:00 pm

  • "Tomato Chow Down" (O'Banion Building)

  • Jump for Joy Music (Kid’s Arena) 

  • 6:30 pm 

  • Encore Dance (Kid’s Arena) 

  • 7:00 pm

·      Festival Closes / See you next year!

                             Thank You